CSAL Boys Basketball Playoff 2024

Winner


Round 1 Round 2 Semifinals Final
1. North Star Academy   
March 12, 2024
42-20
1. North Star Academy
March 15, 2024
25-35
16. College Achieve Central
 8. Marion P Thomas STEAM Academy
8. Marion P Thomas STEAM Academy
March 22, 2024
26-31
March 12, 2024
40-35
8. Marion P Thomas STEAM Academy
 
9. Philip’s Academy
 5. Robert Treat Academy
4. University Middle School
March 27, 2024
33-40
March 12, 2024
36-38
13. College Achieve Paterson
March 18, 2024
18-21
13. College Achieve Paterson
 5. Robert Treat Academy
5. Robert Treat Academy 
March 11, 2024
20-14
5. Robert Treat Academy
 
12. Dr. Lena Edwards Academic
 
2. TEAM Academy
March 12, 2024
40-10
2. TEAM Academy
March 18, 2024
49-23
15. Rise Academy
 2. TEAM Academy
7. Hoboken Dual Language CS
March 21, 2024
42-20
March 11, 2024
15-30
10. Union Avenue Middle School
 
10. Union Avenue Middle School
 2. TEAM Academy
3. Learning Community CS 
March 12, 2024
32-22
3. Learning Community CS
March 14, 2024
52-25
14. BelovED Community CS
 3. Learning Community CS
6. KIPP Bold Academy 
March 11, 2024
16-19
11. Great Oaks Legacy South 16th St
 
11. Great Oaks Legacy South 16th St
Round 1 Round 2 Semifinals Final Semifinals Round 2 Round 1
1. North Star Academy     2. TEAM Academy
March 12, 2024
42-20
March 12, 2024
40-10
1. North Star Academy2. TEAM Academy
March 15, 2024
25-35
March 18, 2024
49-23
16. College Achieve Central15. Rise Academy
 8. Marion P Thomas STEAM Academy2. TEAM Academy 
8. Marion P Thomas STEAM Academy
March 22, 2024
26-31
March 21, 2024
42-20
7. Hoboken Dual Language CS
March 12, 2024
40-35
March 11, 2024
15-30
8. Marion P Thomas STEAM Academy5. Robert Treat Academy10. Union Avenue Middle School
 
March 27, 2024
33-40
 
9. Philip’s Academy10. Union Avenue Middle School
  
4. University Middle School3. Learning Community CS
March 12, 2024
36-38
March 12, 2024
32-22
13. College Achieve Paterson2. TEAM Academy3. Learning Community CS
March 18, 2024
18-21
 
March 14, 2024
52-25
13. College Achieve Paterson14. BelovED Community CS
 5. Robert Treat Academy3. Learning Community CS 
5. Robert Treat Academy  6. KIPP Bold Academy
March 11, 2024
20-14
March 11, 2024
16-19
5. Robert Treat Academy11. Great Oaks Legacy South 16th St
  
12. Dr. Lena Edwards Academic11. Great Oaks Legacy South 16th St